Sale!

Visual Fault Locator 1mW 10mW 20mW 30mW Fiber Optic Cable Tester Red Laser Light Pen Type Support SC FC ST Adapter

¥83.26¥146.74

Choose an option
Choose an option
10mW
1mW
20mW
30mW
Clear
  Ask a Question
SKU: 4000449511761 Category:

Description

  • Brand Name: LISCN
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Connector Type: SC/FC/ST
  • Model Number: WYT966

Features:

1. 2.5mm Universal Connector: Test for both single-mode and multi-mode ST/SC/FC Interface Fiber Optic cables

2. This Visual Fault Locator made of metal, and the handle has a non-slip texture design,Replaceable Ceramic core Design to prolong the lifetime

3. This Visual Fault Locator will emit a 650nm bright red light which has stronPenetrating power, so that the leakage light at fault area is clearly visible

​4. Pen-type design with pouch make it portable, easy to check fiber faults with visual fault locator, rugged,Dust-proof design keep fiber
connectors clean.

Notice:

1. We can not provide the battery because of the international express fobid bettery shipping.

2.This pen cannot be shot on the eyes directly.

Product parameters:

Output Optical Power: >1mW Output Distance: 5KM

Output Optical Power: >10mW Output Distance: 10KM

Output Optical Power: >20mW Output Distance: 20KM

Output Optical Power: >30mW Output Distance: 30KM

Output Wavelength: 650nm

Fiber Optic Adapter: Universal Connector

Battery Type: 2 section 5 dry battery.

Size: 175*26*26mm

Product Weight: 173G

Package:

1 x Visual Fault Locator

1 x Carrying Pouch

1 x Lanyard

Please Note:

1. If you are a Russian customer, please tell us your full name (3 words), after we receive your order, we could send the order faster.Thanks.

2. Before you place the order, please choose the color, the size , We hope our customer can get the things they love.

3. If you have any other demands, please let us know and take a message, we will try our best to serve you,thanks for your support.

About Shipping

1. WORLDWIDE SHIPPING.

2. Orders processed timely after the payment verification.

3. We only ship to confirmed order addresses. Your order address MUST MATCH your Shipping address

4. If you have not received your shipment within 30 days from payment, please contact us. We will track the shipment and get back to you as soon as possible with a reply. Our goal is customer satisfaction!

Return&Refund

1. Exchanging or Cancelling the order is accepted before it was shipped out.

2 .Full refund or resending you the order under below condition:Order lost on the way/Order returned to China due to our reason/Customer receive wrong product/Goods damaged on the way

3.If you are not satisfied with the quality, please contact us within 7 days from the delivered date. All returned items MUST BE in the original packaging and you MUST PROVIDE us with the shipping tracking number

Feedback

Please leave positive feedback with 5 stars .If you are satisfied with our products and service.

If you have any issues with our items or service, please contact us before leaving a negative feedback.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Visual Fault Locator 1mW 10mW 20mW 30mW Fiber Optic Cable Tester Red Laser Light Pen Type Support SC FC ST Adapter”
Review now to get coupon!

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

No more offers for this product!

General Inquiries

There are no inquiries yet.