Sale!

Free Shipping Red 10mW Mini Handheld Visual Fault Locator VFL Optical Fiber Cable Tester Fiber Optic Fiber Break Checker 12Km

¥71.54

965 in stock

  Ask a Question
SKU: 4000661198669 Categories: ,

Description

  • Brand Name: Joinwit
  • Certification: NONE
  • Origin: CN(Origin)
  • Item Length: 1m
  • Compatible: Ubiquiti
  • Compatible: Transition Networks
  • Compatible: Customized Brands
  • Compatible: TP-link
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Connector Type: SC/FC/ST
  • Size: 10*10*10
  • Model Number: SC FC ST

FOR FC, SC, ST Connector

The KomShine KFL-10 Pocket Visual Fault Locator/Fiber Break Checher/Locator is a robust, cost-effective OTDR dead-zone tool. This VFL identifies fibers from end to end and locates polished connector endfaces easily. It features a universal connector that accommodates 2.5mm ferrules….

Specifications

Central Wavelength: 650nm
2.5mm universal connector, for 1.25mm connectors, FC (Male)-LC. (Female) convertor can be provided on request
Long battery life (up to 60 hours)
Available with 2.5mm & 1.25mm(optional) receptacles for singlemode and multimode fibers
1MW High visibility up to 3~5 km; 10MW High visibility up to 10 km; 20mw High visibility up to 15 km

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Free Shipping Red 10mW Mini Handheld Visual Fault Locator VFL Optical Fiber Cable Tester Fiber Optic Fiber Break Checker 12Km”
Review now to get coupon!

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

No more offers for this product!

General Inquiries

There are no inquiries yet.